Airplane set: Difference between revisions
From Stunts Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
In October 2012, [[CTG]] announced to create a new vehicle set containing numerous well-known aircrafts, such as Antonov AN-225, Airbus A380, Boeing 747-8 Freighter, Zeppelin, McDonnell Douglas MD11, Concorde, Avro RJ85 and Antonov AN-2. The project is currently in progress. | In October 2012, [[CTG]] announced to create a new vehicle set containing numerous well-known aircrafts, such as Antonov AN-225, Airbus A380, Boeing 747-8 Freighter, Zeppelin, McDonnell Douglas MD11, Concorde, Avro RJ85 and Antonov AN-2. The project is currently in progress. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ '''Status of airplane projects''' | |||
|- | |||
! Name !! 3D model !! Dashboard !! Performance settings !! Special paintwork | |||
|- | |||
| Aérospatiale-BAC Concorde || ready || - || - || Air France | |||
|- | |||
| Airbus A380-800 || ready || - || - || Lufthansa | |||
|- | |||
| Antonov AN-2 || ready || - || ready || mosquito-killer | |||
|- | |||
| Antonov AN-225 Mriya || ready || - || ready || Antonov Design Bureau | |||
|- | |||
| Avro RJ85 || ready || - || - || Swiss Air, Brussels Airlines | |||
|- | |||
| Boeing 737-800 || ready || - || - || Malév | |||
|- | |||
| Boeing 747-8 Freighter || ready || - || - || Cargolux | |||
|- | |||
| McDonnell Douglas MD11 || ready || - || - || KLM | |||
|- | |||
| Zeppelin || ready || - || ready || Stunts nation flags | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Cars]] | [[Category:Cars]] | ||
Revision as of 08:21, 27 January 2014
In October 2012, CTG announced to create a new vehicle set containing numerous well-known aircrafts, such as Antonov AN-225, Airbus A380, Boeing 747-8 Freighter, Zeppelin, McDonnell Douglas MD11, Concorde, Avro RJ85 and Antonov AN-2. The project is currently in progress.
| Name | 3D model | Dashboard | Performance settings | Special paintwork |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aérospatiale-BAC Concorde | ready | - | - | Air France |
| Airbus A380-800 | ready | - | - | Lufthansa |
| Antonov AN-2 | ready | - | ready | mosquito-killer |
| Antonov AN-225 Mriya | ready | - | ready | Antonov Design Bureau |
| Avro RJ85 | ready | - | - | Swiss Air, Brussels Airlines |
| Boeing 737-800 | ready | - | - | Malév |
| Boeing 747-8 Freighter | ready | - | - | Cargolux |
| McDonnell Douglas MD11 | ready | - | - | KLM |
| Zeppelin | ready | - | ready | Stunts nation flags |
