International Stunts Master: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
→Season Podiums: +2011 results |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''International Stunts Master''', often referred to as '''ISM''', is a special competition managed by [[Mark L. Rivers]] since 2006, usually held between consecutive months of December and January. Conceived as a sort of "World Cup" for Stunts, it pitches selected top racers in a variety of tracks and cars on a short contest | '''International Stunts Master''', often referred to as '''ISM''', is a special competition managed by [[Mark L. Rivers]] since 2006, usually held between consecutive months of December and January. Conceived as a sort of "World Cup" for Stunts, it pitches selected top racers in a variety of tracks and cars on a short contest that lasts for about one month and a half. Invitation criteria for the first two editions were based on [[Worldranklist|SWR]] rankings. The editions of 2009 and 2010 saw the inception of a qualifying round open to all racers - the fastest 80% of the involved racers achieving qualification to the final stage. For 2011 ISM followed a streamlined formula, doing away with the qualifying round (entry was granted to [[ZakStunts]] 2010 podiumers in addition to a few special invitees) and holding all races on a single track, with different cars. | ||
==Season Podiums== | ==Season Podiums== | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| [[CTG]] | | [[CTG]] | ||
| 3:44.95 | | 3:44.95 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ '''4th edition (2009-2010)''' | |||
|- | |||
! Position !! Racer !! Points {{ToFoot|4}} | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#d4af37"|1 | |||
| [[Gutix]] | |||
| 30.2 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#c0c0c0"|2 | |||
| [[Duplode]] | |||
| 29.4 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#cd7f32"|3 | |||
| [[Bonzai Joe]] | |||
| 24.4 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ '''5th edition (2011)''' | |||
|- | |||
! Position !! Racer !! Points {{ToFoot|4}} | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#d4af37"|1 | |||
| [[Duplode]] | |||
| 36.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#c0c0c0"|2 | |||
| [[Bonzai Joe]] | |||
| 29.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#cd7f32"|3 | |||
| [[Gutix]] | |||
| 27.7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 63: | Line 99: | ||
''{{Footn|3}} - 3rd season final results correspond to the sum of times obtained on the three parallel races of the final round, leading time bonus subtracted.'' | ''{{Footn|3}} - 3rd season final results correspond to the sum of times obtained on the three parallel races of the final round, leading time bonus subtracted.'' | ||
''{{Footn|4}} - 4th and 5th season final results correspond to points obtained on the three parallel races held, leading time bonus included.'' | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Latest revision as of 21:37, 30 January 2011
International Stunts Master, often referred to as ISM, is a special competition managed by Mark L. Rivers since 2006, usually held between consecutive months of December and January. Conceived as a sort of "World Cup" for Stunts, it pitches selected top racers in a variety of tracks and cars on a short contest that lasts for about one month and a half. Invitation criteria for the first two editions were based on SWR rankings. The editions of 2009 and 2010 saw the inception of a qualifying round open to all racers - the fastest 80% of the involved racers achieving qualification to the final stage. For 2011 ISM followed a streamlined formula, doing away with the qualifying round (entry was granted to ZakStunts 2010 podiumers in addition to a few special invitees) and holding all races on a single track, with different cars.
Season Podiums
| Position | Racer | Points [1] |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ayrton | 29 |
| 2 | Bonzai Joe | 26 |
| 3 | CTG | 26 |
| Position | Racer | Total time [2] |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bonzai Joe | 1:08.75 |
| 2 | Mark L. Rivers | 1:09.45 |
| 3 | Zak McKracken | 1:12.65 |
| Position | Racer | Total time [3] |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ayrton | 3:33.55 |
| 2 | Bonzai Joe | 3:42.45 |
| 3 | CTG | 3:44.95 |
| Position | Racer | Points [4] |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gutix | 30.2 |
| 2 | Duplode | 29.4 |
| 3 | Bonzai Joe | 24.4 |
| Position | Racer | Points [4] |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duplode | 36.0 |
| 2 | Bonzai Joe | 29.0 |
| 3 | Gutix | 27.7 |
1. back - 1st season final results correspond to points obtained on the three parallel races held, leading time bonus included.
2. back - 2nd season final results correspond to time obtained on the final round track, leading time bonus subtracted.
3. back - 3rd season final results correspond to the sum of times obtained on the three parallel races of the final round, leading time bonus subtracted.
4. back - 4th and 5th season final results correspond to points obtained on the three parallel races held, leading time bonus included.
