Airplane set: Difference between revisions
From Stunts Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
In October 2012, [[CTG]] announced to create a new vehicle set containing numerous well-known aircrafts | In October 2012, [[CTG]] announced to create a new vehicle set containing numerous well-known aircrafts. The project is currently in suspended. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ '''Status of airplane projects''' | |||
|- | |||
! Name !! 3D model !! Dashboard !! Performance settings !! Special paintwork !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Aérospatiale-BAC Concorde || ready || - || - || Air France || | |||
|- | |||
| Airbus A380-800 || ready || - || - || Lufthansa || | |||
|- | |||
| Antonov AN-2 || ready || - || ready || mosquito-killer || | |||
|- | |||
| Antonov AN-225 Mriya || ready || - || ready || Antonov Design Bureau (both of USSR and Ukrainian color set) || Cockpit window size should be corrected. | |||
|- | |||
| Avro RJ85 || ready || - || - || Swiss Air, Brussels Airlines || | |||
|- | |||
| Boeing 737-800 || ready || - || - || Aeroflot, Malév, Ryanair || | |||
|- | |||
| Boeing 747-8 Freighter || ready || - || - || Cargolux || 3D model should be re-sized. | |||
|- | |||
| McDonnell Douglas MD11 || ready || - || - || KLM || | |||
|- | |||
| Zeppelin || ready || - || ready || Stunts nation flags || | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Cars]] | [[Category:Cars]] | ||
Latest revision as of 09:07, 19 February 2015
In October 2012, CTG announced to create a new vehicle set containing numerous well-known aircrafts. The project is currently in suspended.
| Name | 3D model | Dashboard | Performance settings | Special paintwork | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aérospatiale-BAC Concorde | ready | - | - | Air France | |
| Airbus A380-800 | ready | - | - | Lufthansa | |
| Antonov AN-2 | ready | - | ready | mosquito-killer | |
| Antonov AN-225 Mriya | ready | - | ready | Antonov Design Bureau (both of USSR and Ukrainian color set) | Cockpit window size should be corrected. |
| Avro RJ85 | ready | - | - | Swiss Air, Brussels Airlines | |
| Boeing 737-800 | ready | - | - | Aeroflot, Malév, Ryanair | |
| Boeing 747-8 Freighter | ready | - | - | Cargolux | 3D model should be re-sized. |
| McDonnell Douglas MD11 | ready | - | - | KLM | |
| Zeppelin | ready | - | ready | Stunts nation flags |
