Ryoma: Difference between revisions
From Stunts Wiki
Adding "Car designers" category |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!| Picture !! Car !! Flat Speed !! Max Speed !! 0-60 mph !! 0-100 mph | !| Picture !! Car !! Flat Speed !! Max Speed !! 0-60 mph !! 0-100 mph | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Image:Stratos.png |80 px|center]]|| [[Lancia Stratos]] || | || [[Image:Stratos.png |80 px|center]]|| [[Lancia Stratos]] ||156mph || 164mph || 6.2s|| 15.75s | ||
|- | |||
|| [[Image:Lc1.png |80 px|center]]|| [[Lancia LC1]] || 204mph || 206mph || 2.05s|| 4.5s | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Image:Lancialc2.png |80 px|center]]|| [[Lancia LC2]] || 236mph || 236mph || 1.45s|| 3.05s | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Image:F641.png |80 px|center]]|| [[Ferrari 641 F1]] || ? || 204mph || 2.3s|| 3.55s | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Image:F637.png |80 px|center]]|| [[Ferrari 637 Indy]] || ? || 245mph || 2.15s|| 3.8s | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Image:Jaguarxj220.png |80 px|center]]|| [[Jaguar XJ220]] || 210mph || 231mph || 4.15s|| 7.7s | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Image:Bugattieb110.png |80 px|center]]|| [[Bugatti EB110]] || ? || 226mph || 3.45s|| 7s | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Image:Mclarenf1.png |80 px|center]]|| [[McLaren F1]] || 231mph || 245mph || 2.95s|| 5.7s | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Image:Vectorwx3.png |80 px|center]]|| [[Vector WX3]] || 245mph || 245mph || 4.35s|| 5.5s | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Image:Diablovt.png |80 px|center]]|| [[Lamborghini Diablo VT]] || 207mph || 218mph || 4.3s|| 9s | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Image:Fordmustang.png |80 px|center]]|| [[Ford Mustang GT350]] || 136mph || 137mph || 6.3s|| 12.5s | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Image:Mythos.png |80 px|center]]|| [[Ferrari Mythos]] || ? || 196mph || 3.85s|| 8.45s | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Image:DodgeViper.png |80 px|center]]|| [[Dodge Viper]] || ? || 245mph || 4.6s|| 10.6s | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Image:F512tr.png |80 px|center]]|| [[Ferrari 512 TR]] || 194mph || 216mph || 5.1s|| 10.05s | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Image:DodgeStealth.png |80 px|center]]|| [[Dodge Stealth R/T]] || ? || 184mph || 6.2s|| 15.6s | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Image:Testarossa.png |80 px|center]]|| [[Ferrari Testarossa]] || ? || 195mph || 5.25s|| 11.5s | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:34, 15 January 2023
| Ryoma | |
| Nationality: | French |
|---|---|
| Location: | France |
| Born: | 1975 |
| Team: | no team |
| First race: | ZCT237 (April 2021) |
A very active member of the community mostly known by his large list of cars built (about a hundred!). There is a project to analyze and classify his creations in this topic: Trying out Ryoma's cars . Also, he's a GAR rules lover.
List of Ryoma's cars
| Picture | Car | Flat Speed | Max Speed | 0-60 mph | 0-100 mph |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lancia Stratos | 156mph | 164mph | 6.2s | 15.75s | |
| Lancia LC1 | 204mph | 206mph | 2.05s | 4.5s | |
| Lancia LC2 | 236mph | 236mph | 1.45s | 3.05s | |
| Ferrari 641 F1 | ? | 204mph | 2.3s | 3.55s | |
| Ferrari 637 Indy | ? | 245mph | 2.15s | 3.8s | |
| Jaguar XJ220 | 210mph | 231mph | 4.15s | 7.7s | |
| Bugatti EB110 | ? | 226mph | 3.45s | 7s | |
| McLaren F1 | 231mph | 245mph | 2.95s | 5.7s | |
| Vector WX3 | 245mph | 245mph | 4.35s | 5.5s | |
| Lamborghini Diablo VT | 207mph | 218mph | 4.3s | 9s | |
| Ford Mustang GT350 | 136mph | 137mph | 6.3s | 12.5s | |
| Ferrari Mythos | ? | 196mph | 3.85s | 8.45s | |
| Dodge Viper | ? | 245mph | 4.6s | 10.6s | |
| Ferrari 512 TR | 194mph | 216mph | 5.1s | 10.05s | |
| Dodge Stealth R/T | ? | 184mph | 6.2s | 15.6s | |
| Ferrari Testarossa | ? | 195mph | 5.25s | 11.5s |
This list needs a very large expansion!
















