Retro track: Difference between revisions
From Stunts Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| [[ZCT]]118 (Joe's Summer; May 2011) || [[Joe's]] (Permanent Competition) | | [[ZCT]]118 (Joe's Summer; May 2011) || [[Joe's]] (Permanent Competition) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ZCT]]145 (Euro Zone 2013; August 2013) || [[ZCT]]44 (October 2004) | | [[ZCT]]145 (Euro Zone 2013; August 2013) || [[ZCT]]44 (Euro Zone, October 2004) | ||
|- | |||
| Ottawa ([[USC]]; April/May 2014) || Eagle (ancient Akoss Poo track; 1997) | |||
|- | |||
| [[ZCT]]154 (El Crash; May 2014) || CT7 (October? 2001) | |||
|- | |||
| [[ZCT]]156 (CTRACK15; July 2014) || CTRACK15 ([[Kalpen Competition]], October 1999) | |||
|- | |||
| [[ZCT]]157 (Damn Left!; August 2014) || [[ZCT]]67 (Damn Right!, September 2006) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Competition]] | [[Category:Competition]] | ||
Latest revision as of 11:53, 3 September 2014
Stunts competition managers will occasionally hold races in tracks already used in the past, often for nostalgia reasons, for celebrating a particularly great circuit or even as an experiment in comparing past and present lap times. Here is a relation of some retro races in competition history:
| Retro track | Original track |
|---|---|
| Nagybácsa (USC; April 2004) | Arrabona (USC; January 2003) |
| ZCT41 (Back In Time; July/August 2004) | ZCT14 (May 2002) |
| ZCT65 (Battle With Roy; July 2006) | ZCT07 (October 2001) |
| Dubai (USL 2007, Round 3) | ZCT13 (April 2002) |
| CTRACK2007b (Kalpen, June/July 2007) | Lukas One (vintage Lukas Loehrer track, 1995) |
| Everglades (SDR NoRH, November 2007) | Everglades, winner of TDC 2003 |
| ZCT79 (Default; December 2007) | Default (Permanent Competition) |
| Záhony (USC, March 2008) | Jordan (ancient home contest of Looping Warriors, 1998) |
| T408 (JACStunts, February 2009) | Road America (IMSA Cup, June 2003) |
| ZCT104 (Back In Time Again; February 2010) | ZCT22 (February 2003) |
| ZCT110 (The Unskilled; August 2010) | Test One (USC pre-season; December 2002) |
| ZCT118 (Joe's Summer; May 2011) | Joe's (Permanent Competition) |
| ZCT145 (Euro Zone 2013; August 2013) | ZCT44 (Euro Zone, October 2004) |
| Ottawa (USC; April/May 2014) | Eagle (ancient Akoss Poo track; 1997) |
| ZCT154 (El Crash; May 2014) | CT7 (October? 2001) |
| ZCT156 (CTRACK15; July 2014) | CTRACK15 (Kalpen Competition, October 1999) |
| ZCT157 (Damn Left!; August 2014) | ZCT67 (Damn Right!, September 2006) |
