Victor Narl: Difference between revisions
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | == Replays — Victor Narl (DOS Game Club Stunts Leaderboard) == | ||
[[ | Victor Narl has made his mark on DosGameClub as a consistent and versatile competitor, racking up podiums and strong performances across a wide range of tracks and cars — his results, often accompanied by downloadable replays, attest to a dedicated and technically skilled approach. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Track !! Position !! Car !! Time !! Replay | |||
|- | |||
| MONZAGP || 1 || Porsche/March INDY || 1:32.15 || <!-- no replay available --> | |||
|- | |||
| MONZAGP || 3 || Porsche/March INDY || 1:46.60 || [https://www.dosgameclub.com/stunts-leaderboard/upload/mon14660.rpl_d316c6a90b94537336b146cac27a345d Download .rpl] | |||
|- | |||
| IMOLA || 1 || Porsche/March INDY || 3:27.80 || [https://www.dosgameclub.com/stunts-leaderboard/upload/imo32780.rpl_f69da3eaad12da5afab156ed275ca468 Download .rpl] | |||
|- | |||
| LEVEL5 || 1 || Porsche/March INDY || 1:04.45 || <!-- no replay available --> | |||
|- | |||
| ZNDVRTGP || 1 || Porsche/March INDY || 1:24.90 || [https://www.dosgameclub.com/stunts-leaderboard/upload/znd12490.rpl_b3b3521339153f22e32a9e04c98ed95d Download .rpl] | |||
|- | |||
| ZNDVRTGP || 3 || Porsche/March INDY || 1:27.95 || [https://www.dosgameclub.com/stunts-leaderboard/upload/znd12795.rpl_d35ab6ff909ea3791cfbea35bb727d59 Download .rpl] | |||
|- | |||
| INDIANAP || 1 || Porsche/March INDY || 2:16.35 || [https://www.dosgameclub.com/stunts-leaderboard/upload/ind21635.rpl_791ad54a09dee9055d2a8a2fa91289a7 Download .rpl] | |||
|- | |||
| DEFAULT || 1 || Lada Niva Comeback || 0:24.75 || [https://www.dosgameclub.com/stunts-leaderboard/upload/defa2475.rpl_97542d01df2125126ef5c206929b4058 Download .rpl] | |||
|- | |||
| DEFAULT || 2 || Porsche/March INDY || 0:29.45 || <!-- no replay available --> | |||
|- | |||
| DEFAULT || 3 || Ferrari 641/2 || 0:42.50 || [https://www.dosgameclub.com/stunts-leaderboard/upload/defa4250.rpl_4400d549ac38ee5cb8462a1dc68a5ea4 Download .rpl] | |||
|- | |||
| DEFAULT || 4 || McLaren Honda MP4/4 || 0:43.70 || [https://www.dosgameclub.com/stunts-leaderboard/upload/defa4370.rpl_a35b5af0069d0728d9a7539224a77e04 Download .rpl] | |||
|- | |||
| DEFAULT || 5 || Porsche/March INDY || 0:53.90 || [https://www.dosgameclub.com/stunts-leaderboard/upload/defa5390.rpl_3afbd1547b7eb597caf065571ac291c5 Download .rpl] | |||
|- | |||
| DEFAULT || 6 || Porsche/March INDY || 0:57.90 || [https://www.dosgameclub.com/stunts-leaderboard/upload/defa5790.rpl_dd08679a8992b7830dc2a8c990b61dda Download .rpl] | |||
|- | |||
| DEFAULT || 8 || 4D Contest Car 0.85 || 1:03.05 || [https://www.dosgameclub.com/stunts-leaderboard/upload/def10305.rpl_dca99741d374314d32c2feb2c4e65a4c Download .rpl] | |||
|- | |||
| DEFAULT || 9 || Porsche/March INDY || 1:03.05 || [https://www.dosgameclub.com/stunts-leaderboard/upload/def10305.rpl_a6d8ad74dc9d778de439cc374f713d9e Download .rpl] | |||
|- | |||
| BRKLANDS || 1 || Porsche/March INDY || 1:14.65 || [https://www.dosgameclub.com/stunts-leaderboard/upload/brk11465.rpl_3fb64ab52e816c8aba5d589f05d0bf7a Download .rpl] | |||
|- | |||
| BRKLANDS || 2 || Porsche/March INDY || 1:15.00 || [https://www.dosgameclub.com/stunts-leaderboard/upload/brk11500.rpl_b8a5a9b87f9fa019d2ecb0e9031bfb5a Download .rpl] | |||
|- | |||
| ADL1985 || 1 || Porsche/March INDY || 0:54.80 || <!-- no replay available --> | |||
|- | |||
| FTT0204 || 1 || Porsche/March INDY || 1:10.30 || <!-- no replay available --> | |||
|- | |||
| 4AM_RAW || 1 || Porsche/March INDY || 2:11.40 || <!-- no replay available --> | |||
|- | |||
| SUZUKAGP || 1 || Porsche/March INDY || 1:26.05 || <!-- no replay available --> | |||
|- | |||
| AVUS || 1 || Porsche/March INDY || 0:47.20 || <!-- no replay available --> | |||
|- | |||
| HOGWEED || 1 || Porsche Carrera 4 || 1:27.90 || <!-- no replay available --> | |||
|- | |||
| HOGWEED || 2 || Porsche/March INDY || 1:41.20 || [https://www.dosgameclub.com/stunts-leaderboard/upload/hog14120.rpl_cacd3d9190806f21bc8a57b2d8eb6d02 Download .rpl] | |||
|- | |||
| HOGWEED || 10 || Porsche Carrera 4 || 2:20.35 || [https://www.dosgameclub.com/stunts-leaderboard/upload/hog22035.rpl_f767efdfbde705f62094aab480055624 Download .rpl] | |||
|- | |||
| MONZAGP || 13 || Porsche 962 || 2:01.95 || [https://www.dosgameclub.com/stunts-leaderboard/upload/mon20195.rpl_8a78d5de9f9fb3a1ebe27a489364bf30 Download .rpl] | |||
|- | |||
| DEFAULT || 23 || Porsche 962 || 1:15.35 || [https://www.dosgameclub.com/stunts-leaderboard/upload/def11535.rpl_912673d7c9f07d2b7dc2bcfc452821fb Download .rpl] | |||
|- | |||
| DEFAULT || 26 || Jaguar XJR9 || 1:18.75 || [https://www.dosgameclub.com/stunts-leaderboard/upload/def11875.rpl_c36bd7b515fab7a56f1295306cbe44d4 Download .rpl] | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 14:31, 24 August 2025
Victor Narl is a Russian racer best known in the Stunts world for his participation in DOSReloaded.de and Race For Kicks. Having joined the latter during the late 2024 season, he's consistently demonstrated great skill in OWOOT racing, achieving podium positions with ease. Victor frequently contributes with ideas and is active in the R4K chat room.
Career
DOSReloaded.de
Victor has been part of DOSReloaded.de before joining R4K, on 3 August 2024 he took part in his first race at the "Porque" track.
| Month | Replay File | Track designer | Car Used | Time | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mai | [1] | Jigo | Porsche 962 | 1:40.55 | A near-flawless run, showcasing Victor’s ability to maximize speed while maintaining control on a technical track. |
| June | [2] | Victor Narl | BMW M3 E30 DTM | 1:54.15 | Victor used the BMW M3 E30 DTM’s agility and power, setting a benchmark for future competitors. |
| July | [3] | Jigo | Ferrari F40 (tuned for real) | 1:47.30 | Victor drove the Ferrari F40 "for real," unlocking its full potential and achieving a time in unison with Alain il Professore that stunned the community. |
Race For Kicks
Victor joined R4K on 3 August 2024 and began participating in the Permanent Competition, posting replays on many tracks, starting with Default, in which he secured a top position. He has posted records with a variety of cars and in different styles. On 4 October, the same year, he participated on the actual tournament for the first time by posting an leading at that time OWOOT replay in that month's race Alternative Default. Then, on the last day of the race, he posted another that gave him the first place. He went on to win the rest of the races in that season and has kept participating since.
ZakStunts
Early in 2025, Victor Narl challenged Argammon, who has never yet participated in Race For Kicks, to send a replay there, since he was racing in ZakStunts for the very first time. They both met at ZCT288 - Machine Generated Slope (by Shoegazing Leo).
Victor Narl's Results in ZakStunts (July) – ZCT288
Victor Narl's performance in the July edition of ZakStunts on the ZCT288 track showcased his mastery across all competition categories.
| Category | Track | Car Used | Time (driven) | Time (with bonus) | Position | Replay (.rpl) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro & Free | ZCT288 | Peugeot Oxia by Ryoma | 1:09.55 | 1:15.60 | 7th – 6 points | Download replay |
| Amateur | ZCT288 | Peugeot Oxia by Ryoma | 1:09.55 | 1:15.60 | 2nd – 11 points | Download replay |
| GAR (Gentlemen's Agreement Rules) | ZCT288 | Peugeot Oxia by Ryoma | 1:18.10 | 1:21.35 | 2nd – 11 points | Download replay |
Replays — Victor Narl (DOS Game Club Stunts Leaderboard)
Victor Narl has made his mark on DosGameClub as a consistent and versatile competitor, racking up podiums and strong performances across a wide range of tracks and cars — his results, often accompanied by downloadable replays, attest to a dedicated and technically skilled approach.
| Track | Position | Car | Time | Replay |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MONZAGP | 1 | Porsche/March INDY | 1:32.15 | |
| MONZAGP | 3 | Porsche/March INDY | 1:46.60 | Download .rpl |
| IMOLA | 1 | Porsche/March INDY | 3:27.80 | Download .rpl |
| LEVEL5 | 1 | Porsche/March INDY | 1:04.45 | |
| ZNDVRTGP | 1 | Porsche/March INDY | 1:24.90 | Download .rpl |
| ZNDVRTGP | 3 | Porsche/March INDY | 1:27.95 | Download .rpl |
| INDIANAP | 1 | Porsche/March INDY | 2:16.35 | Download .rpl |
| DEFAULT | 1 | Lada Niva Comeback | 0:24.75 | Download .rpl |
| DEFAULT | 2 | Porsche/March INDY | 0:29.45 | |
| DEFAULT | 3 | Ferrari 641/2 | 0:42.50 | Download .rpl |
| DEFAULT | 4 | McLaren Honda MP4/4 | 0:43.70 | Download .rpl |
| DEFAULT | 5 | Porsche/March INDY | 0:53.90 | Download .rpl |
| DEFAULT | 6 | Porsche/March INDY | 0:57.90 | Download .rpl |
| DEFAULT | 8 | 4D Contest Car 0.85 | 1:03.05 | Download .rpl |
| DEFAULT | 9 | Porsche/March INDY | 1:03.05 | Download .rpl |
| BRKLANDS | 1 | Porsche/March INDY | 1:14.65 | Download .rpl |
| BRKLANDS | 2 | Porsche/March INDY | 1:15.00 | Download .rpl |
| ADL1985 | 1 | Porsche/March INDY | 0:54.80 | |
| FTT0204 | 1 | Porsche/March INDY | 1:10.30 | |
| 4AM_RAW | 1 | Porsche/March INDY | 2:11.40 | |
| SUZUKAGP | 1 | Porsche/March INDY | 1:26.05 | |
| AVUS | 1 | Porsche/March INDY | 0:47.20 | |
| HOGWEED | 1 | Porsche Carrera 4 | 1:27.90 | |
| HOGWEED | 2 | Porsche/March INDY | 1:41.20 | Download .rpl |
| HOGWEED | 10 | Porsche Carrera 4 | 2:20.35 | Download .rpl |
| MONZAGP | 13 | Porsche 962 | 2:01.95 | Download .rpl |
| DEFAULT | 23 | Porsche 962 | 1:15.35 | Download .rpl |
| DEFAULT | 26 | Jaguar XJR9 | 1:18.75 | Download .rpl |
