Retro track: Difference between revisions

From Stunts Wiki
Masterctg (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
+Z118 and removing extra column
Line 4: Line 4:
! Retro track !! Original track         
! Retro track !! Original track         
|-
|-
| Nagybácsa ([[USC]]; April 2004)                  || Arrabona ([[USC]]; January 2003)                             ||
| Nagybácsa ([[USC]]; April 2004)                  || Arrabona ([[USC]]; January 2003)                            
|-
|-
| [[ZCT]]41 (Back In Time; July/August 2004)                  || [[ZCT]]14 (May 2002)                              ||
| [[ZCT]]41 (Back In Time; July/August 2004)                  || [[ZCT]]14 (May 2002)                               
|-
|-
| [[ZCT]]65 (Battle With Roy; July 2006)                      || [[ZCT]]07 (October 2001)                          ||
| [[ZCT]]65 (Battle With Roy; July 2006)                      || [[ZCT]]07 (October 2001)                           
|-
|-
| Dubai ([[USL]] 2007, Round 3)                              || [[ZCT]]13 (April 2002)                            ||
| Dubai ([[USL]] 2007, Round 3)                              || [[ZCT]]13 (April 2002)                             
|-
|-
| CTRACK2007b ([[Kalpen Competition|Kalpen]], June/July 2007) || Lukas One (vintage [[Lukas Loehrer]] track, 1995) ||
| CTRACK2007b ([[Kalpen Competition|Kalpen]], June/July 2007) || Lukas One (vintage [[Lukas Loehrer]] track, 1995)  
|-
|-
| Everglades ([[SDR]] NoRH, November 2007)                    || Everglades, winner of [[Track Design Contest|TDC]] 2003               ||
| Everglades ([[SDR]] NoRH, November 2007)                    || Everglades, winner of [[Track Design Contest|TDC]] 2003
|-
|-
| [[Default|ZCT79]] (Default; December 2007)                  || [[Default]] (Permanent Competition)              ||
| [[Default|ZCT79]] (Default; December 2007)                  || [[Default]] (Permanent Competition)               
|-
|-
| T408 ([[JACStunts]], February 2009)                        || Road America ([[IMSA Cup]], June 2003)            ||
| T408 ([[JACStunts]], February 2009)                        || Road America ([[IMSA Cup]], June 2003)             
|-
|-
| [[ZCT]]104 (Back In Time Again; February 2010)              || [[ZCT]]22 (February 2003)                        ||
| [[ZCT]]104 (Back In Time Again; February 2010)              || [[ZCT]]22 (February 2003)                         
|-
|-
| [[ZCT]]110 (The Unskilled; August 2010)              || Test One ([[USC]] pre-season; December 2002)                         ||
| [[ZCT]]110 (The Unskilled; August 2010)              || Test One ([[USC]] pre-season; December 2002)            
|-
| [[ZCT]]118 (Joe's Summer; May 2011)                  || [[Joe's]] (Permanent Competition)
|-
|-
|}
|}


[[Category:Competition]]
[[Category:Competition]]

Revision as of 07:39, 28 October 2012

Stunts competition managers will occasionally hold races in tracks already used in the past, often for nostalgia reasons, for celebrating a particularly great circuit or even as an experiment in comparing past and present lap times. Here is a relation of some retro races in competition history:

Retro track Original track
Nagybácsa (USC; April 2004) Arrabona (USC; January 2003)
ZCT41 (Back In Time; July/August 2004) ZCT14 (May 2002)
ZCT65 (Battle With Roy; July 2006) ZCT07 (October 2001)
Dubai (USL 2007, Round 3) ZCT13 (April 2002)
CTRACK2007b (Kalpen, June/July 2007) Lukas One (vintage Lukas Loehrer track, 1995)
Everglades (SDR NoRH, November 2007) Everglades, winner of TDC 2003
ZCT79 (Default; December 2007) Default (Permanent Competition)
T408 (JACStunts, February 2009) Road America (IMSA Cup, June 2003)
ZCT104 (Back In Time Again; February 2010) ZCT22 (February 2003)
ZCT110 (The Unskilled; August 2010) Test One (USC pre-season; December 2002)
ZCT118 (Joe's Summer; May 2011) Joe's (Permanent Competition)