Stunts Drivers Races: Difference between revisions
From Stunts Wiki
added link to SDR portal |
Added medal tables |
||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
== Medal Tables == | |||
{| style="padding:0.5em; margin:1em; width: 10cm; text-align: left; background:#fafafa; border:1px solid grey" | |||
|- bgcolor="#e9e9e9" | |||
|+ '''RH contest''' | |||
! style="width:10%" | Rank | |||
! style="width:25%" | Racer | |||
! style="width:15%" bgcolor="#d4af37"| 1st | |||
! style="width:15%" bgcolor="#c0c0c0"| 2nd | |||
! style="width:15%" bgcolor="#cd7f32"| 3rd | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[CTG]] | |||
| 6 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[Mark L. Rivers]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[Chulk]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[Gutix]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[Krys Toff]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[Renato Biker]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[AbuRaf70]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| [[Duplode]] | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| [[Zak McKracken]] | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[Dark Chaser]] | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Bonzai Joe]] | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| style="padding:0.5em; margin:1em; width: 10cm; text-align: left; background:#fafafa; border:1px solid grey" | |||
|- bgcolor="#e9e9e9" | |||
|+ '''NoRH contest''' | |||
! style="width:10%" | Rank | |||
! style="width:25%" | Racer | |||
! style="width:15%" bgcolor="#d4af37"| 1st | |||
! style="width:15%" bgcolor="#c0c0c0"| 2nd | |||
! style="width:15%" bgcolor="#cd7f32"| 3rd | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Chulk]] | |||
| 8 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[Mark L. Rivers]] | |||
| 7 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[Duplode]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[Krys Toff]] | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[Gutix]] | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[CTG]] | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 04:36, 31 July 2008
A pair of contests managed by Mark L. Rivers, usually refered to as SDR. Held for two seasons during 2006 and 2007. It was the first contest to officially support NoRH (that is, without Replay Handling) racing, through the use of DOSBox recorded video, in a parallel competition which ran alongside the SDR RH contest.
Season podiums
2006 season
| Rank | Racer | Team | Points |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gutix | Meganium Aces High | 153 |
| 2 | CTG | Looping Warriors | 147 |
| 3 | Chulk | Meganium Aces High | 136 |
| Rank | Racer | Team | Points |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chulk | Meganium Aces High | 129 |
| 2 | Mark L. Rivers | No team | 116 |
| 3 | Krys Toff | Damage Inc | 56 |
2007 season
| Rank | Racer | Team | Points |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark L. Rivers | No team | 140.5 |
| 2 | Chulk | Meganium Aces High | 113.5 |
| 3 | AbuRaf70 | Meganium Aces High | 84.5 |
| Rank | Racer | Team | Points |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark L. Rivers | No team | 146.5 |
| 2 | Chulk | Meganium Aces High | 138 |
| 3 | Duplode | No team | 90 |
Medal Tables
| Rank | Racer | 1st | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CTG | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark L. Rivers | 4 | 8 | 0 |
| 3 | Chulk | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| 4 | Gutix | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| 5 | Krys Toff | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 6 | Renato Biker | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | AbuRaf70 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 8 | Duplode | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 9 | Zak McKracken | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 10 | Dark Chaser | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Bonzai Joe | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Rank | Racer | 1st | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chulk | 8 | 6 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark L. Rivers | 7 | 8 | 1 |
| 3 | Duplode | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 4 | Krys Toff | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 5 | Gutix | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | CTG | 0 | 0 | 1 |
