UnskilledStunts: Difference between revisions
From Stunts Wiki
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| [[CTG]] | | [[CTG]] | ||
| [[Looping Warriors]] | | [[Looping Warriors]] | ||
| | | 138 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#d4af37"|1 | | bgcolor="#d4af37"|1 | ||
| [[Duplode]] | | [[Duplode]] | ||
| [[Cork's Crew]] | | [[Cork's Crew]] | ||
| | | 128 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#c0c0c0"|2 | | bgcolor="#c0c0c0"|2 | ||
| [[Bonzai Joe]] | |||
| [[Cork's Crew]] | |||
| 82 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#cd7f32"|3 | |||
| [[Mark L. Rivers]] | | [[Mark L. Rivers]] | ||
| [[-]] | | [[-]] | ||
| 64 | | 64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 314: | Line 314: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#d4af37"|1 | | bgcolor="#d4af37"|1 | ||
| [[ | | [[Cork's Crew]] | ||
| | | 167 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#c0c0c0"|2 | | bgcolor="#c0c0c0"|2 | ||
| [[ | | [[Damage Inc]] | ||
| | | 165 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#cd7f32"|3 | | bgcolor="#cd7f32"|3 | ||
| [[Meganium Aces High]] | | [[Meganium Aces High]] | ||
| | | 119 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:29, 20 April 2009
UnskilledStunts is a competition managed by CTG. Started in 2003, it grew in status over the years to eventually being regarded as the second biggest full-season contest, after ZakStunts. After five complete seasons, the contest was temporarily closed by its manager in March 2008. It was, however, restarted for a sixth edition in October 2008.
Season podiums
Racers
| Rank | Racer | Team | Points |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bonzai Joe | Cork's Crew | 104 |
| * | CTG | Unskilled Drivers | 94 |
| 2 | Alain | Orion | 83 |
| 3 | Krys Toff | Orion | 57 |
| Rank | Racer | Team | Points |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gutix | Meganium Aces High | 163 |
| 2 | Akoss Poo | Looping Warriors | 122 |
| * | CTG | Damage Inc | 106 |
| 3 | Krys Toff | Damage Inc | 77 |
| Rank | Racer | Team | Points |
|---|---|---|---|
| * | CTG | Cork's Crew | 121 |
| 1 | Dottore | Damage Inc | 98 |
| 2 | Krys Toff | Damage Inc | 74 |
| 3 | Navras | Silver Spirit | 68 |
| Rank | Racer | Team | Points |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dottore | Silver Spirit | 134 |
| * | CTG | Looping Warriors | 134 |
| 2 | Krys Toff | Damage Inc | 84 |
| 3 | Navras | Silver Spirit | 84 |
| Rank | Racer | Team | Points |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dottore | Silver Spirit | 129 |
| * | CTG | Looping Warriors | 114 |
| 2 | Mark L. Rivers | - | 105 |
| 3 | Navras | Silver Spirit | 98 |
| Rank | Racer | Team | Points |
|---|---|---|---|
| * | CTG | Looping Warriors | 138 |
| 1 | Duplode | Cork's Crew | 128 |
| 2 | Bonzai Joe | Cork's Crew | 82 |
| 3 | Mark L. Rivers | - | 64 |
- - Manager results were excluded from final season standings
Teams
| Rank | Team | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Orion | 165.25 |
| 2 | Cork's Crew | 157 |
| 3 | Unskilled Drivers | 131.75 |
| Rank | Team | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Meganium Aces High | 244.5 |
| 2 | Looping Warriors | 215 |
| 3 | Damage Inc | 181.1 |
| Rank | Team | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Damage Inc | 156 |
| 2 | Cork's Crew | 117 |
| 3 | Looping Warriors | 86 |
| Rank | Team | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Silver Spirit | 206 |
| 2 | Looping Warriors | 126 |
| 3 | Unskilled Drivers | 115 |
| Rank | Team | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Silver Spirit | 231 |
| 2 | Meganium Aces High | 126 |
| 3 | Looping Warriors | 111 |
| Rank | Team | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cork's Crew | 167 |
| 2 | Damage Inc | 165 |
| 3 | Meganium Aces High | 119 |
Medal table
| Rank | Racer | 1st | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CTG | 12 | 16 | 16 |
| 2 | Gutix | 9 | 3 | 3 |
| 3 | Dottore | 8 | 10 | 4 |
| 4 | Bonzai Joe | 8 | 2 | 8 |
| 5 | Duplode | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| 6 | Alain | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | Akoss Poo | 3 | 8 | 2 |
| 8 | Mark L. Rivers | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| 9 | Krys Toff | 2 | 5 | 5 |
| 10 | Renato Biker | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| 11 | Argammon | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| 12 | Navras | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 13 | Usrin | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 14 | Mingva | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 15 | Dark Chaser | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 16 | Chulk | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 17 | Ayrton | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 18 | Zweigelt | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 | Alan Rotoi | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 20 | Diesel Joe | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 21 | dstien | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 21 | FloFlo81 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 21 | Super Brian | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Hall of fame: greatest UnskilledStunts replays ever
<youtube>ms0RcmhXFY0</youtube>
Alain il Professore, Eger, May 2003
